Name | International Organizations | Positions |
CAI Chenyang | International Palaeoentomological Society | Member |
CHEN Qing | International Subcommission on Silurian Stratigraphy, ICS | Member |
CHEN Xiuqin | International Subcommission on Devonian Stratigraphy, ICS | Voting Member |
FAN Junxuan | International Subcommission on Ordovician Stratigraphy, ICS | Member |
FAN Junxuan | International Subcommission on Silurian Stratigraphy, ICS | Member |
FAN Junxuan | International Subcommission on Stratigraphic Information, ICS | Voting Member |
HUANG Bing | International Subcommission on Silurian Stratigraphy, ICS | Member |
HUANG Diying | International Subcommission on Cambrian Stratigraphy, ICS | Member |
HUANG Diying | International Subcommission on Jurassic Stratigraphy, ICS | Member |
LI Gang | International Geoscience Programme, IGCP 679 | Chair |
LI Gang | Working Group on the Berriasian Stage, ICS | Member |
LI Guoxiang | International Subcommission on Cambrian Stratigraphy, ICS | Member |
LI Guoxiang | Working Group on the Ediacaran-Cambrian Boundary, ICS | Member |
LI Guoxiang | Working Group on the Cambrian Series 2 and Stage 3, ICS | Member |
LI Guoxiang | Working Group on the Cambrian Stage 2, ICS | Member |
LI Jun | International Subcommission on Ordovician Stratigraphy, ICS | Voting Member |
LI Jun | Acritarch Subcommission, International Commission of the Palaeozoic Microflora | President |
LI Jun | International Geoscience Programme, IGCP 503 | Vice Chair |
LI Sha | International Research Group on Charophytes | Member |
LI Ya | Botanical Society of America | Member |
LUO Hui | International Subcommission on Devonian Stratigraphy, ICS | Voting Member |
LUO Hui | International Association of Radiolarists | President |
MENG Fanwei | AAPG GTW The Euro Asian Mature Salt Basins workshop | Academic Committee |
PENG Shanchi | International Subcommission on Cambrian Stratigraphy, ICS | Voting Member |
PENG Shanchi | International Geoscience Programme, IGCP 668 | Co-Chair |
PENG Shanchi | International Commission on Stratigraphy | Vice Chair |
PENG Shanchi | International Subcommission on Cambrian Stratigraphy, ICS | Chair |
PENG Shanchi | International Subcommission on Neoproterozoic Stratigraphy, ICS | Voting Member |
PENG Shanchi | Working Group on the Cambrian Stage 2, ICS | Voting Member |
PENG Shanchi | Working Group on the Cambrian Stage 4, ICS | Voting Member |
PENG Shanchi | Working Group on the Cambrian Stage 6, ICS | Voting Member |
PENG Shanchi | Working Group on the Cambrian Stage 9, ICS | Voting Member |
PENG Shanchi | Working Group on the Cambrian Stage 10, ICS | Chair |
QI Yuping | International Subcommission on Carboniferous Stratigraphy, ICS | Voting Member |
QI Yuping | Working Group on Bashkirian-Moscovian Boundary, ICS | Member |
QI Yuping | Working Group on the Moscovian-Kasimovian and Kasimovian-Gzhelian Boundaries, ICS | Member |
QI Yuping | Working Group on the Visean-Serpukhovian Boundary, ICS | Member |
QIE Wenkun | International Subcommission on Carboniferous Stratigraphy, ICS | Secretary, Voting Member |
RONG Jiayu | The Geological Society of London | Honor Member |
SHA Jingeng | International Geoscience Programme, IGCP 632 | Chair |
SHA Jingeng | International Subcommission on Jurassic Stratigraphy, ICS | Vice President, Voting Member |
SHA Jingeng | International Geoscience Programme, IGCP 506 | Chair |
SHA Jingeng | Working Group on the Berriasian Stage, ICS | Member |
SHEN Shuzhong | International Commission on Stratigraphy | Voting Member |
SHEN Shuzhong | International Subcommission on Permian Stratigraphy, ICS | Chair, Voting Member |
SHI Gongle | Botanical Society of America | Member |
SUN Weiguo | International Subcommission on Neoproterozoic Stratigraphy, ICS | Voting Member |
WAN Mingli | Geological Society of America | Member |
WANG Bo | International Palaeoentomological Society | Vice President, Academic Committee |
WANG Bo | International Amber Association | Council Member |
WANG Jun | International Organization of Palaeobotany | Regional Representative (China) |
WANG Qifei | International Research Group on Charophytes | Member |
WANG Weiming | International Federation of Palynological Societies | Vice President, Council Member |
WANG Weiming | Palaeoclimate Commission, International Union for Quaternary Research | Program Committee |
WANG Xiangdong | International Association for the Study of Fossil Cnidaria and Porifera | Council Member |
WANG Xiangdong | International Subcommission on Carboniferous Stratigraphy, ICS | Chair, Voting Member |
WANG Xiangdong | International Subcommission on Permian Stratigraphy, ICS | Voting Member |
WANG Yi | International Subcommission on Silurian Stratigraphy, ICS | Member |
WANG Yongdong | Asian Palaeontological Association | Secretary-General |
WANG Yongdong | International Palaeontological Association | Council Member |
WANG Yongdong | International Subcommission on Jurassic Stratigraphy, ICS | Voting Member |
WANG Yue | International Subcommission on Permian Stratigraphy, ICS | Voting Member |
WANG Yue | Working Group on Paleo-Tethys, New-Tethys and South China Stratigraphic Comparison, ICS | Co-Chair |
XU Honghe | International Organization of Palaeobotany | Member |
YAN Kui | International Subcommission on Ordovician Stratigraphy, ICS | Member |
YAN Kui | International Subcommission on Silurian Stratigraphy, ICS | Member |
YANG Qun | International Palaeontological Association | Council Member |
YANG Qun | International Association of Radiolarists | Member |
YUAN Xunlai | International Subcommission on Ediacaran Stratigraphy, ICS | Voting Member |
ZHAN Renbin | Asian Palaeontological Association | President |
ZHAN Renbin | International Palaeontological Association | Secretary-General |
ZHAN Renbin | International Subcommission on Ordovician Stratigraphy, ICS | Voting Member |
ZHAN Renbin | International Subcommission on Silurian Stratigraphy, ICS | Secretary, Voting Member |
ZHANG Yichun | International Subcommission on Permian Stratigraphy, ICS | Voting Member |
ZHANG Yuandong | International Working Group of Graptolites | Organizing Committee |
ZHANG Yuandong | International Subcommission on Ordovician Stratigraphy, ICS | Voting Member |
ZHANG Yuandong | International Subcommission on Silurian Stratigraphy, ICS | Member |
ZHANG Yuandong | International Geoscience Programme, IGCP 653 | Co/Chair |
ZHOU Chuanming | International Subcommission on Cryogenian Stratigraphy, ICS | Voting Member |
ZHOU Chuanming | International Subcommission on Ediacaran Stratigraphy, ICS | Voting Member |
ZHOU Chuanming | Working Group on the Ediacaran Stage 2, ICS | Chair |
ZHOU Zhiyan | International Association for Plant Taxonomy | Member |
ZHU Huaicheng | International Federation of Palynological Societies | Council Member |
ZHU Huaicheng | International Subcommission on Devonian Stratigraphy, ICS | Titular Member |
ZHU Maoyan | Academy of Science G?ttingen | International corresponding member |
ZHU Maoyan | International Subcommission on Cambrian Stratigraphy, ICS | Vice Chair (nominated), Voting Member |
ZHU Maoyan | Working Group on Terreneuvian Series and Fortunian Stage, ICS | Chair |
ZHU Maoyan | Working Group on Subdivision of the Lower Half of Cambrian, ICS | Chair |
ZHU Maoyan | International Subcommission on Neoproterozoic Stratigraphy, ICS | Voting Member |
ZHU Maoyan | International Subcommission on Cryogenian Stratigraphy, ICS | Chair (nominated), Voting Member |
ZHU Maoyan | International Subcommission on Ediacaran Stratigraphy, ICS | Voting Member |
Download: